Tender Details
Inventory System Delivery - supply, installation, implementation, training and maintenance of an integrated system for inventory and management of tangible assets, based on UHF RFID technology, consisting of hardware and software components - RFID Tags, UHF RFID readers
RT Ref. 2691000
Summary Inventory System Delivery - supply, installation, implementation, training and maintenance of an integrated system for inventory and management of tangible assets, based on UHF RFID technology, consisting of hardware and software components - RFID Tags, UHF RFID readers
Tender Purchaser View Full Details
Bid Submit Contact Details View Full Details
Country Bulgaria
Detailed Description Inventory System Delivery - supply, installation, implementation, training and maintenance of an integrated system for inventory and management of tangible assets, based on UHF RFID technology, consisting of hardware and software components - RFID Tags, UHF RFID readers

Description: The subject of the OP includes the delivery, installation, implementation, training and maintenance of an integrated system for inventory and management of tangible assets, based on UHF RFID technology, consisting of hardware and software components ("equipment" and/or "components") for the needs of administrative authorities (defined in Decision of the Council of Ministers (RMC) No. 727/05.12.2019, with subsequent amendments and additions and BTA, described in detail by type, quantity and technical characteristics in the Contracting Authority's Customs Regulations - Appendix No. 1. The requirements for implementation are detailed in the Contracting Authority's Technical Specifications. The scope of the procurement includes the following activities: 1. Activity No. 1 - "Delivery, installation and commissioning", including: - Component 1: "Software system for inventory - delivery, installation and licensing of the latest stable version, configuration, testing and validation of functionality" with an estimated amount of 357,000 licenses; - Component 2: "UHF RFID readers – delivery and configuration" with an estimated quantity of 19 pieces; - Component 3: "Thermal transfer printers for RFID tags — delivery, configuration and preparation of templates" with an estimated quantity of 15 pcs.; - Component 4: "RFID tags — printed, coded and sorted by the Contractor AND/OR consumables for self-printing by the relevant administration (on request)" with an estimated quantity of 357,000 pcs. labels and thermal transfer tape - 39 pcs.; - Component 5: "Integration with the available ERP and other administration systems – together with the Contracting Authority" with a total estimated amount of up to 200 people/hour; - Component 6 including: 1. "On-site or online training for working with the System and the individual components, including the submission of a detailed written instruction for working with the System in Bulgarian"; 2. Technical instructions for action in case of problems, intended for the technical experts of the administration; 2. Activity No 2 – "Maintenance and warranty service". The Contracting Authority reserves the right, during the validity of the contract, not to order any type of component and/or the entire estimated quantity, or, if necessary, to increase it until the maximum value of the contract is reached, which is equal to the maximum estimated value of the order. Payment for the delivered components will be made on the basis of the unit prices specified in the offer of the selected contractor.
Tender Notice No. View Full Details
Deadline September 14, 2026
Document Download Download Documents
Purchase this Tender
OR
Become Member Here
Smart Cards Tenders